May 25 2022

2022 Wawasee Flotilla Parade Flyer

May 25 2022

2022 Wawasee Flotilla Parade Registration

June 01 2021

Flotilla Registration / Flyer 2021

June 01 2021

Wawasee Flotilla Road Race 2021

June 02 2020

Flotilla Registration / Flyer 2020

May 13 2020

Wawasee Flotilla Theme 2020

May 13 2020

Wawasee Flotilla News 2020

May 13 2020

Wawasee Flotilla Virtual Road Race 2020

July 15 2019

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Women 3.3 mile

Overall Female –
Evie Bultemeyer 19:24

Master’s Champion –
Jody Brown 24:19

Grand Master’s Champion –
Yuko Bauman 26:56

Female 12-under
Bailey Freese 28:03
Sydney Freese 29:19
Cheyenne Catellier 31:14
Hannah Schramm 31:22
Francie McDonald 31:39
Miah Hilbish 37:13
Aubrey Hilbish 37:14
Eliza Herber 39:09
Kelsey Keim 42:04

Female 13-15
Delana Geiger 28:50
McKenzie Long 29:39
Mariah Hurst 29:40
Cate Hummel 31:38
Emma Bogle 33:15
Anna Hummel 33:16
Carolina Clapacs 34:17

Female 16-19
Mia Wellington 27:16
Sarah Hummel 28:23
Kendall Freese 28:44
Kaitlyn Freese 28:59
Madison Hilbish 32:32
Ella Plank 43:08

Female 20-24
Yvette Rojas 21:19
Ali Rairigh 29:53
Ella Palmer 30:03
Alexis Lecount 30:19
Mary Doyle 33:44
Lauren Pidgeon 35:37

Female 20-24
Morgan Schlagenhauf 38:20
Macy Heald 43:30
Anna Park 43:10
Kelsey Gingerich 49:39

Female 25-29
Kenna Pipp 27:22
Sara Rogers 27:31
Abby Amos 30:30
Marielle Campbell 34:01
Betsy Hines 34:39
Megan Mackey 36:13
Kelsey Kirkpatrick 36:59
Kaitleen Kirkpatrick 37:00
Kaylee Fox 42:33

Female 30-34
Brandi Niles 25:02
Ashley Tenney 27:12
Laurel Davis 28:46
Kate Miller 29:35
Amber Hochstetler 29:44
ally Brettnecher 32:05
Jessica Allardt 32:51
Megan Granger 33:24
Nichole VanCuren 35:29
Bailey Bearss 36:00
Erica Moser 47:50
Aimee Springer 54:10

Female 35-39
Jennifer Davis 23:21
Lita Gingerich 25:19
Amanda Schwartz 25:59
Katie Zarich 28:04
Meg Huntley 28:22
Jennifer Lowe 29:18
Emily Gearhart 32:00
Jessica Bokhart 32:52
Stephanie Staines 33:46
Shiloh O’ Rourke 35:03
Kristen Martin 35:14
Stephanie Lowe 36:43
Nicole Moyer 42:22
Krystal Veach 47:47

Female 40-44
Lauren Freese 27:50
Meagan Marcuccilli 27:54
Jill Moor 28:00
Diane Kaesar 29:21
Judith Ellet 29:49
Angela Dunithan 31:35
Celeste Stanley 33:05
Thilicia Metzler 33:41
Holly McCune 33:55
Jean Israelson 33:56
Quinn Roe 36:32
Kara Jaress 36:53
Katheria Hurley 38:55

Female 45-49
Daphne Knox 30:18
Lisa Kipfer 30:44
Sheila Claussen 33:07
Donna Forbes 35:05
Maria Brown 35:11
Kristina Long 38:50
June Hummel 39:26
Maureen Reim 43:11

Female 50-54
Kristy Callaway 38:49
Mary Jane Bogle 39:25
Angie Racolta 42:34

Female 55-59
Lisa Hurst 27:40
Resia Rinker 28:05
Colleen Incremona 28:30
Kim Bolles 30:26
Jennifer Abrell 34:00
Katy Leffers 37:46
Karen Carolus 43:15
Lynn Bobeck 51:37

Female 60-69
Annie Wills 35:26
Deb Leonard 39:51
Morningsun Kelly 50:44
Kim Arnott 54:13

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Men 3.3 mile

Overall Male –
Kent Yoder 17:46

Master’s Champion –
Frank Pizana 18:27

Grand Master’s Champion –
Brian Shepherd 20:09

Male 12-under
Declan O’ Rourke 24:47
Alex Dampeer 25:56
Bryce Geiger 28:32
Conall O’ Rourke 30:16
Kevin Mehl 31:08
Issac Hummell 32:15
Galvan O’Rourke 33:04
Graydon Holt 34:02
Matthew Snyder 36:29
Rowan Holt 37:57
Mason Drew 42:16
Tyler Moyer 42:18
Timothy Sellhom 46:00
Bradley Sellhom 55:11

Male 13-15
Sam Spees 20:16
Nicholas Mates 21:00
Camden Powell 21:27
Joseph Spees 21:54
Will Littrell 23:00
Will Hasbrook 23:26
Luke O’ Conner 23:48
Isacc Winters 24:41
Luke Schramm 25:47
Bradley Mcdonald 27:43
Grady Galbreath 30:14
Jackson Bolinger 30:43
Wesley Hilbish 32:31
Cade Callaway 33:34
Jimmy Reim 34:50

Male 16-19
Luke Griner 17:54
Hazael Morales 18:52
Ethan Clapacs 19:03
Tanner Stiver 19:31
David Schramm 19:37
Karson Hand 19:40
Carson Littrell 19:43
Jordan Jones 27:17
Reid Heald 29:28
Chance Callaway 29:38

Male 20-24
Luke Kipfer 24:45
Michael Bautisia 26:04
John McClain 29:57

Male 25-29
Nick Kirkpatrick 21:41
Josh Juban 22:05
Jared Hoffner 22:50
Zach Broadbent 25:18
Chad Flath 28:18
Michael Hughes 28:51
Zach Jubak 29:02
Tyler Hoffman 30:15

Male 30-34
Robby Gingerich 19:50
Christopher Schenkel 22:12
Addison Lopp 23:10
Michael Elder 29:00
Zach Brettnacher 32:06
Adam Speicher 32:27

Male 35-39
Brian Miller 23:01
Brent Bokhart 25:37
Joshua Rauch 26:32
Michael Jenks 26:41
Andy Mehl 26:45
Jon Brody 28:11
Chris Davis 29:37
Kent Davis 32:47
Lyle Rauch 33:28
Chandler Tenney 36:15

Male 40-44
Rob Geiger 21:01
Matt O’ Conner 25:23
Andy Dampeer 25:55
Michael Israelson 27:03
Rob Geiger 28:31
David Mason 28:35
Derek Powell 29:26
Brian O’ Rourke 33:06

Male 45-49
Andy Dunithan 24:51
Arlo Kipfer 25:14
Dereck Klopfenstein 29:22
Breck Huber 30:23
Mich Mates 30:27
Dave Hilbish 37:15
John Reim 38:19

Male 50-54
Jeff Dunithan 25:19
Steve Holt 27:16
Bill Thompson 31:15
Doug Hines 31:30
Mark Schramm 33:21
Paul Long 34:31
Gary Doll40:31
Christopher Binning 40:51
Martin Barrett 46:46

Male 55-59
Jeff Callaway 27:42
Wally Wetherill 30:05
Oscar Hernandez 36:14
Pat Park 43:09

Male 60-69
Justin Frericks 25:43
Phil Jenks 29:09
Duane Rauch 31:05
Dave Haggy 33:32
Ted Schenkel 33:42
Steve Wills 35:24
Bruce Daugherty 38:30
Rene Valencourt 41:22
Greg Arnott 42:17

Male 70-over
Joe Forgey 40:40
Lawerence Scholl 49:43

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Women 8 mile

Overall Female –
Suzi Swinehart 56:36

Master’s Champion –
61:37

Grand Master’s Champion –
Robin O’ Donnell 67:07

Female 16-19
Isabella Crain 70:26
Reese Barhydt 81:06

Female 25-29
Ashelle Ort 66:57
Marielle Campbell 88:09

Female 30-34
Cara Burns 65:44
Trudi Donovan 78:12
Molly Rodenbeck 91;35

Female 35-39
Staci Weisser 66:01
Jordan Huffman 72:00
Carman Catellier 76:54
Kellee Hedges 82:09
Emily Worrell 91:34

Female 40-44
Jennifer Jarrett 72:00

Female 50-54
Becky Thompson 79:35
Kim Anderson 80:42

Female 55-59
Jenny Isenbarger 76:21
Garciela Mejic 88:09

Female 60-69
Karen Chamness 83:23

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Men 8 mile

Overall male-
Derek Miller 43;58

Master’s Champion –
Matt Albreeht 67:59

Grand Master’s Champion –
Joey Nelson 52:21

Male 13-15
Alex Moore 56:25

Male 16-19
Aden Burke 51:55
Trevor Miller 52:24
Jordan Shoemaker 53:08
Jose Sosa 56:27
Gama Montiel 63:57

Male 20-24
Ryan McAvoy 54:47
Troy Carolus 70:25
Grant Shelly 71:53

Male 30-34
Drew Brewer 53:18
Jason Allardt 78:30
Matt Grager 95:35

Male 35-39
Aaron Huffman 58:08
Robert Gorgol 61:08
Brandon Shaw 65:45
Chris Gaumer 70:27
Justin Moyer 88:17

Male 40-44
Jason Clagg 70:44
Jason Cleveland 70:45

Male 50-54
Tom Gilbert 56:31
Garrett Carolus 59:14
Doug Brown 72:42

Male 55-59
Richard Wheeler 54:56
Tin Morton 59:29
Dan Kopp 65:24
Rich Rhodes 70:13
Cale Bradford 71:09
Greg Shelley 71:54
Tom Cartmel 78:09
Keith Ort 79:35

Male 60-69
Whitewolf Kelly 89:05
Jeffery Rohleder 90:35
David Baer 91:21
Gary West 108:45

Male 70-over
Ron Baumgartner 76:21

May 24 2019

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Parade Flyer