July 09 2018

2018 Flotilla Road Race Results

Men 8 mile 16-19
Place / Name / Time
5 Burke, Aiden 55:32:00
12 Stiver, Tanner 64:34:00
18 Riddle, Cameron 68:15:00

Men 8 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
2 Miller,Derek 44:49:00
10 DeLuna, Alex 64:05:00
33 Crim, Wes 76:48:00
Campbell, Jesse

Men 8 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
39 Wilder, Eric 83:04:00

Men 8 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
8 Brewton, Drew 59:50:00
27 Shaw, Brandon 74:13:00
28 Burris, Tom 74:14:00
32 Jarrett, Casey 76:30:00
36 Casey, Michael 78:05:00
Koop, Greg

Men 8 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
1 Blume, Matthew 42:29:00 overall winner
6 Hoffman, Aaron 58:41:00
37 Moyer, Justin 80:54:00

Men 8 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
7 Gilbert, Tom 58:50:00
14 Mast, Galen 67:06:00
23 Rees, Scott 70:28:00
Brown, Doug

Men 8 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
4 Hoffer, Todd 54:41:00 masters winner
16 Gottschalk, Daniel 67:37:00
25 McCarthy, Jim 70:53:00
29 Ort, Keith 74:35:00
49 Smith, Tommy 104:57:00
Hernandez, Oscar

Men 8 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
3 Leffers, Steve 51:58:00 grand masters winner
17 Hernandez, Oscar 67:58:00

Men 8 mile 60-69
Place / Name / Time
41 Rohleder, Jeffrey 83:31:00
52 Johnson, Reg 130:10:00
X Smock, Ron

Men 8 mile 70+
Place / Name / Time
31 Baumgartner, Ron 76:04:00
51 Forgy, Joe 130:00:00

Women 8 mile 13-15
Place / Name / Time
20 Camden, Grace 68:41:00
48 Butler, Haleigh 99:20:00

Women 8 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
11 Valmar, Emily 64:21:00
34 Bowman, Rachel 77:20:00

Women 8 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
24 Ort, Ashlee 70:48:00

Women 8 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
40 Chester, Kristin 83:21:00
45 Garrett, Kathryn 86:53:00

Women 8 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
13 Weisser, Staci 65:29:00
15 Hoffman, Jordan 67:19:00
19 Ellege, Sarah 68:35:00

Women 8 mile 40-44
Place / Name / Time
21 Moor, Jill 68:51:00
30 Jarrett, Jennifer 74:45:00
42 McDewitt, Brandy 84:12:00

Women 8 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
9 Stookey, Amy 64:04:00 overall winner
43 Smith, Karen 84:21:00

Women 8 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
44 Anderson, Kim 86:00:00
46 Kline, Lisa 97:25:00

Women 8 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
25 Isenbarger, Jenny 70:53:00 grand masters winner
38 Chamness, Karen 81:06:00
47 Mize, Kelly 97:30:00

Men 3.3 mile 12 & under
Place / Name / Time
11 Spees, Samuel 20:42
15 Moor, Alec 22:03
48 Winters, Isaac 26:54:00
60 O’Rourke, Declan 27:55:00
87 Elledge, Isaac 30:47:00
132 O’Rourke, Conall 34:48:00
149 Barbee, Quinn 36:46:00
151 Barbee, Connor 37:16:00
152 O’Rourke, Galvan 37:28:00
172 Hixenbaugh, Emmett 40:00:00
Israelson, Brady

Men 3.3 mile 13-15
Place / Name / Time
19 Flora, Grant 22:26
20 Littrell, Wil 22:44
22 Mates, Nicholas 23:09
33 Hasbrook, Will 24:51:00
42 Hasbrook, Drew 26:40:00
140 Sanchez, Jeffrey 35:50:00

Men 3.3 mile 16-19
Place / Name / Time
2 Hare, Spencer 18:27
3 Ploss, Brett 18:28
8 Littrell, Carson 20:21
24 Sanchez, Rene 23:40
30 Dunithan, Preston 24:38:00
35 McClain, John 25:12:00
40 Dunithan, Austin 26:01:00
146 Crim, Ethan 36:32:00
191 Klassen, Trenton 45:44:00
O’Rourke, John
Rapp, Trenton

Men 3.3 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
28 Howell, Josh 24:05:00
114 Bolles, Austin 32:46:00
Dobbs, Kalvin

Men 3.3 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
9 Silverman, Dan 20:33
39 Yu, Wesley 25:50:00
58 Pylipow, Brandon 27:42:00
63 Hughes, Michael 28:14:00
139 Futcher, Peter 35:46:00

Men 3.3 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
1 Rojas, Elias 16:51 overall winner
16 Schenkel, Christopher 22:08
26 Schrock, Lyle 23:51
43 Bloom, Patrick 26:41:00
62 Bokhart, Brent 28:02:00
109 Granger, Matt 32:10:00

Men 3.3 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
6 Martin, Robert 20:02
21 Gorgol, Robert 22:45
69 Carrington, Scott 28:53:00
90 Burkholder, Tony 30:57:00
124 Davis, Kent 33:52:00
136 Davis, Chris 35:40:00
201 Klassen, Daniel 52:17:00

Men 3.3 mile 40-44
Place / Name / Time
4 Pizana, Frank 18:37 masters winner
5 Flora, Mike 18:56
18 Clagg, Jason 22:25
34 Sperry, Justin 24:54:00
37 Stark, Israel 25:17:00
51 Israelson, Michael 26:59:00
79 Breck, Herber 30:23:00
80 Harbert, James 30:25:00
81 Mullaney, Matthew 30:28:00
93 Barhydt, Kipp 31:24:00
111 Dechant, Shawn 32:33:00
120 Elledge, Chris 33:39:00
126 Hallgrimson, Erik 34:01:00
Zipfel, Eric
Oaks, Ashley
Freese, Bill

Men 3.3 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
29 Dunithan, Andy 24:36:00
71 Camden, Jeff 29:19:00
77 Mates, Mick 30:18:00
100 Kipfer, Arlo 31:38:00
133 Julian, Frank 35:03:00
175 Pylipow, Ken 40:43:00

Men 3.3 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
7 Shepherd, Brian 20:03 grand masters winner
17 Dunithan, Jeff 22:12
32 Holt, Steve 24:48:00
52 Dobbs, Craig 27:02:00
66 Mize, James 28:43:00
78 Hines, Doug 30:19:00
119 Winters, Dave 33:28:00
128 Rees, Jim 34:02:00
161 Dobbs, Teneen 39:00:00
162 O’Donnen, John 39:01:00
183 Lechman, Michael 43:17:00
Bosway, Bill
Hull, Brian

Men 3.3 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
25 Miller, Craig 23:42
45 Kopp, Dan 26:48:00
56 Gorgol, Tom 27:23:00
64 Rhodes, Rich 28:25:00

Men 3.3 mile 60-69
Place / Name / Time
41 Frericks, Justin 26:38:00
68 Chamness, Steve 28:48:00
74 Jenks, Phil 30:09:00
76 Rauch, Duane 30:16:00
89 Schenkel, Ted 30:47:00
106 Wills, Steve 31:58:00
181 Beyer, Stephen 42:53:00
196 Palmer, Larry 48:16:00
Giles, Steve

Men 3.3 mile 70+
Place / Name / Time
168 Ristow, Mark 39:42:00
195 Scholl, Lawrence 48:15:00
202 Martin, Hank 52:50:00
Smith, David

Women 3.3 mile 12 & under
Place / Name / Time
44 Freese, Bailey 26:43:00
49 Price, Alexandra 26:55:00
59 Freese, Sydney 27:53:00
67 Catellier, Cheyenne 28:47:00
113 Burr, Lauren 32:40:00
143 Albrecht, Jacqueline 36:21:00
165 Herbert, Eliza 39:39:00
169 Hasbrook, Lily 38:45:00
174 Sperry, Sydney 40:42:00
190 Reim, Kelsey 45:35:00
193 Kiefer, Olivia 47:08:00
197 Sperry, Samantha 48:39:00

Women 3.3 mile 13-15
Place / Name / Time
73 Bontrager, Ava 29:41:00
102 Howell, Rachel 31:46:00
105 Faris, Lily 31:56:00
107 Freese, Kendall 32:06:00
108 Freese, Kaitlyn 32:09:00
112 Geiger, Delana 32:34:00
150 Crim, Karin 36:51:00

Women 3.3 mile 16-19
Place / Name / Time
12 Bultemeyer, Evie 20:49
14 McKinney, Audrey 21:39
98 Palmer, Elle 31:35:00
118 Winters, Natalie 33:16:00
188 Cortner, Katelynn 44:41:00

Women 3.3 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
82 Surd, Jacqueline 30:29:00
95 Rairigh, Ali 31:31:00
104 Leader, Alden 31:48:00
131 Dobbs, Kassie 34:27:00
142 LeCount, Alexis 35:56:00

Women 3.3 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
10 Keudell, Brooke 20:40 overall winner
13 Alles, Kirstin 20:56
23 Walker, Amy 23:30
65 Dobbs, Kristie 28:29:00
110 Granger, Megan 32:11:00
127 Rodenbeck, Molly 34:07:00
137 Hines, Betsy 35:41:00
138 Sterchs, McKenzie 35:43:00
156 Menestrina, Tristen 38:08:00
187 Rios, Katrina 44:33:00

Women 3.3 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
55 Tenney, Ashley 27:17:00
57 Buhrt, Jodi 27:32:00
99 Bearss, Bailey 31:37:00
103 Craig, Emily 31:47:00
122 Feighner, Betsy 33:41:00
130 Weadick, Chrissy 34:18:00
141 Johnson, Krystalle 35:51:00
145 Bokhart, Jessica 36:30:00
158 Borne, Kate 38:20:00
159 McCully, Molly 38:37:00
160 Masengale, Emily 38:49:00
163 Szynal, Jennifer 39:19:00

Women 3.3 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
27 Davis, Jennifer 23:54
31 Geiger, Nicole 24:42:00
36 Schwartz, Amanda 25:15:00
61 Zarich, Katie 28:01:00
84 Hershberger, Julia 30:32:00
86 Catellier, Carmen 30:44:00
88 Dechant, Jess 30:46:00
115 Roa, Lauren 32:47:00
153 O’Rourke, Shiloh 37:41:00
157 Worrell, Emily 38:18:00
167 Mullaney, Jennifer 39:41:00
170 Hasbrook, Julia 39:48:00
180 Martin, Kristen 42:21:00

Women 3.3 mile 40-44
Place / Name / Time
46 Price, Angela 26:49:00 masters
70 Rees, Kelly 28:59:00
72 Freese, Lauren 29:38:00
75 McKinney, Jackie 30:12:00
85 Matthews, Valarie 30:44:00
92 Kaeser, Diane 31:07:00
94 Metzler, Anji 31:30:00
116 Dunithan, Angela 32:48:00
117 Stanley, Celeste 33:05:00
125 McCune, Holly 34:00:00
147 Fervida, Melanie 35:34:00
166 Koop, Lisa 39:40:00
173 Hixenbaugh, Kelly 39:18:00
176 Sperry, Sarah 41:18:00
194 Kiefer, Marissa 47:34:00

Women 3.3 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
53 Baumann, Yuko 27:06:00
91 Hallgrimson, Aimee 31:02:00
96 Glandon, Misty 31:32:00
101 Kipfer, Lisa 31:44:00
154 Brown, Maria 37:55:00
177 Santos, Candy 41:34:00
182 Griggs, Debbie 43:11:00
192 Reim, Maureen 45:51:00

Women 3.3 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
50 O’Donnell, Robyn 26:56:00
83 Bolles, Kim 30:30:00
171 Julian, Jody 39:55:00
185 Racolta, Angie 44:02:00
186 Burr, Cheryl 44:52:00
198 Shook, Cheryl 50:28:00
200 Ezyi, Shelia 52:16:00

Women 3.3 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
54 Rinker, Resia 27:06:00
129 Abrell, Jennifer 34:10:00
148 Salimbene, Jill 36:45:00

Women 3.3 mile 60-69
Place / Name / Time
38 Carey, Michele 25:27:00 grand masters winner
121 Wills, Annie 33:40:00
179 Lambright, Monica 41:41:00
184 Knox-Hull, Jamie 43:59:00
199 Kramer, Lorraine 50:51:00

March 29 2018

Wawasee Flotilla News 2018

When: Saturday, July 7th

 

Where: Gather in front of the Wawasee Spink at 11:00 AM
Parade begins at 11:30 AM moving counterclockwise around the lake.

 

Theme: “Superheroes”

 

The Wawasee Flotilla will be celebrating its 57th parade during the 2018 Fourth of July weekend. This year’s theme is “Superheroes”. Who are your favorite superheroes? Wonder Woman, Spider-Man, Deadpool, Avengers, those answering the call of duty, your parents? Entrants are invited to decorate their floats, piers, and cottages to honor your superheroes.

You need to register in order to be eligible to win an award. Registration forms ( < click for printable registration form) will be available at local retailers and Team Tuttle Mortgage, or you can call 574.457.3775 or email hollytuttle@yahoo.com to have one sent to you. You may also register the day of the Flotilla at the Judges’ boat.

This year’s awards will be the coveted Commodore Cup, DNR, Wawasee Property Owners Association, Neighborhood, Youth, Wawasee History, Most Patriotic, Red, White, & Boom, Commercial/Business, Non-Profit, Best Wooden and Antique Boats, and Most Original. There is a new award this year called “The Greatest Generation”. Awards will also be given for the best on-shore displays and a “People’s Choice Award” determined by Facebook voters.

Flotilla Road Race will be on Wednesday, July 4th at Lakeside Park, Syracuse, IN.
Registration begins at 7:00 AM and race starts at 8:00 AM

Flotilla Fundraiser Cruise will be on Saturday, August 11th from 7:00 – 10:00 PM aboard the S.S. Lillypad II.

Please like and follow our FaceBook page for updated information and events!

Thank you and hope to see you on July 7th!

Holly Tuttle
hollytuttle@yahoo.com

March 29 2018

2018 Wawasee Flotilla Parade Flyer

March 28 2018

2018 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race

WHEN: Wednesday, July 4, 2018, 8am; all events (Registration starting at 7 am)

WHERE: Lakeside Park, Syracuse, IN

COST: $20 per-registration, $25 day of race

DIVISIONS: Male & Female; 12-under, 13-15, 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-69, 70+

AWARDS: Running Races: Top 3 overall and top masters, Top 3 in each age group, Ribbons to all walking who finish.

For more information contact Brian Shepherd, 260-894-4638, 700 Westfield Dr, Ligonier. shepherdb@westnoble.k12.in.us

Entries also available at Team Tuttle Mortgage, LLC, 574-457-3775, 813 S Huntington St, Syracuse, IN 46567.

July 05 2017

2017 Flotilla Road Race Results

Flotilla Results 2017
3.3 mile
Male
Overall Elias Rojas 16:54
Master Mike Flora 19:22
Grand master Brian Shepherd 19:40

12-under
Drew Hasbrook 25:17
Luke O’Conner 25:32
Kaleb Ellis 26:31
Mason Shoemaker 27:36
Brooks Custer 29:51
Casen Custer 31:19
Kevin Mehl 33:41
Jimmy Riem 37:15
Bryce Israelson 37:36
Graysen Goodall 37:51
Drew Yoder 40:17
Jackson Bollinger 40:20
Lucas Ellis 40:33
Zachary Vanlue 41:40
Bradley Israelson 46:53
Declan O’Rourke 50:30

13-15
Ethan Clapacs 20:21
Carson Littrell 20:55
Jack Button 23:55
Will Littrell 25:25
Austin Custer 27:11
Luke Schramm 28:42
Ethan Crim 30:49
Jack Klopfenstein 30:56
Drew Klopfenstein 34:20
Brayton Taylor 38:01
Masnus Andrew 40:05

16-19
Chase Leffers 20:34
Brett Ploss 20:38
David Schramm 20:52
Luke Kipfer 23:00
Preston Dunithan 23:04
Thomas Ridley 24:03
Cameron Dehart 24:47
Austin Dunithan 27:49
Andrew Dykstra 29:35
Casey Leffers 30:26
Isaac Kipfer 30:47
Patrick O’Rourke 33:45
Trenton Klassen 41:41
Andrew Tuttle 42:54

20-24
Joshua Howell 24:35
Wesley Crim 25:09
Eric Townsend 25:50

25-29
Chuck Wysong 18:38
Dan Silverman 24:51
Brandon Pylipow 26:33
Sam Leffers 30:27

30-34
Brian Miller 22:40
Chris Mock 24:49
Brad Wear 26:10
Kevin Lipsey 26:34
Tommy Taylor 29:06

35-39
Andy Mehl 22:42
Todd Koepke 30:14
Ben Leffers 30:28
Robert Gorgol 43:13
Daniel Klaussen 53:36

40-44
Chris Kaufman 19:48
Arlo Kipfer 23:05
Andy Dunithan 24:21
Mike O’Connor 25:35
Joshua Nelson 27:59
Bill Freese 28:49
Michael Israelson 37:36
Jay Andrew 38:02
Kip Ellis 40:34

45-49
Jeff Dunithan 21:56
Doug Brown 28:57
Frank Julian 30:19
Chris Plummer 31:12
Jay Freese 33:57
William Holder 35:27
Mike Doll 36:38
Gary Doll 38:33
Ken Pylipow 38:34

50-54
Todd McCulloch 23:12
Steve Holt 25:30
Dan Roszowski 27:08
Doug Hines 31:13
Ron Martin 31:41
Dan Copp 37:30
Keith Ort 37:42
Mark Schramm 33:04
Andy McBride 35:02
Jeff Morgan 36:35
Tommy Smith 39:54

55-59
Steve Chamness 28:23
Ted Schenkel 29:58
Larry Palmer 34:05
Todd Townsend 36:30

60-69
Justin Frerick 25:51
Dave Hague 27:35
Phil Wysong 29:07
Duane Rauch 29:34
Dan Leffers 30:29
Steve Wills 31:14
Kim Stickley 31:57
Tom Dean 35:35
Herman Houin 36:55

70+
Dan Johnston 32:13
Mark Ristow 33:42
Steve Butler 34:08
Jack Anderson 34:11
Dave Eckrich 37:00

3.3 Female
Overall Kirstin Alles 21:47
Master Lisa Kipfer 28:25
Grand master Resia Rinker 26:43

12-under
Bailey Freese 28:34
Sydney Freese 28:48
Mallory Palmer 25:56
Ava Bontrager 30:54
Delana Geiger 31:09
Hannah Schramm 33:03
Jackie Albrect 34:50
Talia Holder 35:28
Lauren Burr 36:02
Karin Crim 36:03
Kelsey Reim 45:37

13-15
Audrey McKinney 22:49
Kendall Freese 31:17
Kaitlyn Freese 31:18
Rachel Howell 32:56

16-19
Carmen Yoder 24:02
Ella Palmer 29:22
Emma Cesar 33:46
Katherine Gottingham 37:20

20-24
Amy Walker 22:18
Abby Amos 29:20
Elyssa DeAngulo 29:29
Malden Leader 31:55

25-29
Marta Wysong 23:48
Abby Morris 25:56
Ashlee Ort 27:10
Jenna Mock 29:05
Kathy Mayer 29:10
Betsy Hines 33:06
Kylee Ort 33:28
Zena Kumok 35:39

30-34
Lucretia Cardenas 24:57
Jill Mattingly 27:24
Ashley Tenney 28:51
Trudi Donovan 29:50
Kate Miller 30:30
Aubree Schenkel 35:00

35-39
Stacy Weisser 23:46
Nichole Geiger 23:50
Jennifer Tippett 25:23
Cherelle Lampkin 25:58
Megan Marcuccilli 28:22
Jodi Freije 28:36
Katie Zurich 31:15
Jennifer Bartenboch 31:16
Brenda Custer 31:20
Celeste Stanley 32:05
Julia Hosbrook 32:06
Shiloh O’Rourke 34:32
Corine Doll 40:53
Candy Taylor 42:51
Brandi Gorgol 43:14

40-44
Misty Glandin 28:52
Lauren Freese 28:56
Jackie McKinney 29:46
Valerie Mathews 30:31
Molly McCune 33:44
Angela Dunithan 36:22
Dawn Yoder 40:25
Maureen Reim 45:39
Jean Israelson 46:54

45-49
Lisa Dehart 30:33
Leighann Hirschmal 31:25
Sheila McGee 31:43
Sirena Morgan 32:02
Paige Button 32:20
Maria Brown 34:31
Judy Julian 37:01

50-54
Jenna Morris 29:32
Kelly Mize 31:42
Lisa Kline 37:52
Emily Connelly 39:04
Margaret Andrew 55:48

55-59
Christy Leffers 28:26
Mardie Leader 31:56
Jennifer Abrell 33:35
Marcell Meyers 38:03
Sally Childress 38:50

60-69
Annie Wills 32:43

70+
Betty Nelson 38:00

8 mile
Male
Overall Matthew Helm 44:17
Master Joey Nelson 50:45
Grand Master Steve Leffers 49:57

16-19
Derrick Miller 46:06

20-24
Josiah Waltz 68:38
Eric Wilder 86:03
25-29
Addison Lopp 57:36
Matthew DeGulis 63:15
Ethan Eastwood 74:45
Colin Stanley 81:15
Matt Granger 84:15

30-34
Christopher Schenkel 59:23

35-39
Robert Martin 39:42
Darin Holsoppie 57:19
Garrick Trotter 69:12
Justin Moyer 75:43
John Wright 79:40
Brian Augustine 79:41

40-44
Jason Klagg 58:15
Dave Broerman 61:18

45-49
Paul Walker 74:31
Jim McCarthy 77:21

50-54
Todd Hoffer 53:27
Steve Homme 58:53
Eugene Yoder 58:56
Rich Rhodes 65:36
John DeBolt 70:02

55-59
Tom Gorgol 61:49
Mark Reade 73:18
Jeff Underhill 75:37
Doug Stanley 81:14

60-69
Dean Warstler 67:52
David Baer 80:39
Ron Schmock 84:43

70+
Lawrence Scholl 2:01:57

8 mile
Female
Overall Colleen Dabler 55:18
Master Barb Martz 62:32
Grand Master Lisa Hurst 65:19

20-24
Stephanie Homme 68:58
Jacquline Surd 74:30
Amanda Osborn 84:24

25-29
Brooke Keudell 55:45
Erica Regley 56:49
Shanna Washington 60:07
Kelsey Eash 80:15
Laura Davey 81:16
Megan Granger 84:16
30-34
Ashley Anglin 63:40
Morgan Troyer 70:50

35-39
Ginny Patterson 62:04
Michelle Ludlow 66:23
Sara Nephew 67:41
Carmen Tse 69:01
Maddie Vetor 70:01
Corine Doll 81:19

45-49
Pam Kenninger 69:05
Stephanie Wilson 73:26
Karen Smith 77:24

50-54
Mae Miller 77:12
Kim Anderson 77:20

55-59
Jenny Isenbarger 67:00
Karen Chamness 75:55

June 29 2017

2017 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race T-shirt Design

2017 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race T-shirt

May 26 2017

Sneak Peek at the 2017 Flotilla T-shirt Design

May 10 2017

Wawasee Flotilla News 2017

When: Sunday, July 2nd

 

Where: Gather in front of the Wawasee Spink at 12:00 PM
Parade begins at 12:30 PM moving counter clockwise around the lake.

Theme: “Disney on Wawasee”

 

The Wawasee Flotilla will be celebrating its 56th parade during the 2017 Fourth of July weekend. This year’s theme is “Disney on Wawasee”. What are your favorite Disney Movies? Toy Story, Snow White, The Incredibles, Pirates of the Caribbean…Entrants are invited to decorate their floats, piers, and cottages to show their Disney spirit.

You need to register in order to be eligible to win an award. Registration forms (<click for registration form) will be available at local retailers and Team Tuttle Mortgage, or you can call 574.457.3775 or email hollytuttle@yahoo.com to have one sent to you. You may also register the day of the Flotilla at the Judges’ boat.

This year’s awards will be the coveted Commodore Cup, DNR, Wawasee Property Owners Association, Neighborhood, Youth, Wawasee History, Most Patriotic, Commercial/Business, Non-Profit, Best Wooden and Antique Boats, and Most Original. Awards will also be given for the best on-shore displays and there will be “People’s Choice Award” determined by Facebook voters.

Flotilla Road Race will be on Tuesday, July 4th at Lakeside Park, Syracuse, IN.
Registration begins at 7:00 AM and race starts at 8:00 AM

Flotilla Fundraiser Cruise will be on Saturday, August 12th from 7:00 – 10:00 PM aboard the S.S. Lillypad II.

Please visit our website for updated information at www.wawaseeflotilla.com.

Thank you and hope to see you on July 2nd!

Holly Tuttle
hollytuttle@yahoo.com

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

May 09 2017

Wawasee Flotilla Parade Flyer


April 26 2017

2017 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race

WHEN: Tuesday, July 4, 2017, 8am; all events (Registration starting at 7 am)

WHERE: Lakeside Park, Syracuse, IN

COST: $20 pre-registration, $25 day of race

DIVISIONS: Male & Female; 12-under, 13-15, 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-69, 70+

AWARDS: Running Races: Top 3 overall and top masters, Top 3 in each age group, Ribbons to all walking who finish.

For more information contact Brian Shepherd, 260-894-4638, 700 Westfield Dr, Ligonier. shepherdb@westnoble.k12.in.us

Entries also available at Team Tuttle Mortgage, LLC, 574-457-3775, 813 S Huntington St, Syracuse, IN 46567.

Save

Save