June 02 2020

Flotilla Registration / Flyer 2020

May 13 2020

Wawasee Flotilla Theme 2020

May 13 2020

Wawasee Flotilla News 2020

May 13 2020

Wawasee Flotilla Virtual Road Race 2020

July 15 2019

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Women 3.3 mile

Overall Female –
Evie Bultemeyer 19:24

Master’s Champion –
Jody Brown 24:19

Grand Master’s Champion –
Yuko Bauman 26:56

Female 12-under
Bailey Freese 28:03
Sydney Freese 29:19
Cheyenne Catellier 31:14
Hannah Schramm 31:22
Francie McDonald 31:39
Miah Hilbish 37:13
Aubrey Hilbish 37:14
Eliza Herber 39:09
Kelsey Keim 42:04

Female 13-15
Delana Geiger 28:50
McKenzie Long 29:39
Mariah Hurst 29:40
Cate Hummel 31:38
Emma Bogle 33:15
Anna Hummel 33:16
Carolina Clapacs 34:17

Female 16-19
Mia Wellington 27:16
Sarah Hummel 28:23
Kendall Freese 28:44
Kaitlyn Freese 28:59
Madison Hilbish 32:32
Ella Plank 43:08

Female 20-24
Yvette Rojas 21:19
Ali Rairigh 29:53
Ella Palmer 30:03
Alexis Lecount 30:19
Mary Doyle 33:44
Lauren Pidgeon 35:37

Female 20-24
Morgan Schlagenhauf 38:20
Macy Heald 43:30
Anna Park 43:10
Kelsey Gingerich 49:39

Female 25-29
Kenna Pipp 27:22
Sara Rogers 27:31
Abby Amos 30:30
Marielle Campbell 34:01
Betsy Hines 34:39
Megan Mackey 36:13
Kelsey Kirkpatrick 36:59
Kaitleen Kirkpatrick 37:00
Kaylee Fox 42:33

Female 30-34
Brandi Niles 25:02
Ashley Tenney 27:12
Laurel Davis 28:46
Kate Miller 29:35
Amber Hochstetler 29:44
ally Brettnecher 32:05
Jessica Allardt 32:51
Megan Granger 33:24
Nichole VanCuren 35:29
Bailey Bearss 36:00
Erica Moser 47:50
Aimee Springer 54:10

Female 35-39
Jennifer Davis 23:21
Lita Gingerich 25:19
Amanda Schwartz 25:59
Katie Zarich 28:04
Meg Huntley 28:22
Jennifer Lowe 29:18
Emily Gearhart 32:00
Jessica Bokhart 32:52
Stephanie Staines 33:46
Shiloh O’ Rourke 35:03
Kristen Martin 35:14
Stephanie Lowe 36:43
Nicole Moyer 42:22
Krystal Veach 47:47

Female 40-44
Lauren Freese 27:50
Meagan Marcuccilli 27:54
Jill Moor 28:00
Diane Kaesar 29:21
Judith Ellet 29:49
Angela Dunithan 31:35
Celeste Stanley 33:05
Thilicia Metzler 33:41
Holly McCune 33:55
Jean Israelson 33:56
Quinn Roe 36:32
Kara Jaress 36:53
Katheria Hurley 38:55

Female 45-49
Daphne Knox 30:18
Lisa Kipfer 30:44
Sheila Claussen 33:07
Donna Forbes 35:05
Maria Brown 35:11
Kristina Long 38:50
June Hummel 39:26
Maureen Reim 43:11

Female 50-54
Kristy Callaway 38:49
Mary Jane Bogle 39:25
Angie Racolta 42:34

Female 55-59
Lisa Hurst 27:40
Resia Rinker 28:05
Colleen Incremona 28:30
Kim Bolles 30:26
Jennifer Abrell 34:00
Katy Leffers 37:46
Karen Carolus 43:15
Lynn Bobeck 51:37

Female 60-69
Annie Wills 35:26
Deb Leonard 39:51
Morningsun Kelly 50:44
Kim Arnott 54:13

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Men 3.3 mile

Overall Male –
Kent Yoder 17:46

Master’s Champion –
Frank Pizana 18:27

Grand Master’s Champion –
Brian Shepherd 20:09

Male 12-under
Declan O’ Rourke 24:47
Alex Dampeer 25:56
Bryce Geiger 28:32
Conall O’ Rourke 30:16
Kevin Mehl 31:08
Issac Hummell 32:15
Galvan O’Rourke 33:04
Graydon Holt 34:02
Matthew Snyder 36:29
Rowan Holt 37:57
Mason Drew 42:16
Tyler Moyer 42:18
Timothy Sellhom 46:00
Bradley Sellhom 55:11

Male 13-15
Sam Spees 20:16
Nicholas Mates 21:00
Camden Powell 21:27
Joseph Spees 21:54
Will Littrell 23:00
Will Hasbrook 23:26
Luke O’ Conner 23:48
Isacc Winters 24:41
Luke Schramm 25:47
Bradley Mcdonald 27:43
Grady Galbreath 30:14
Jackson Bolinger 30:43
Wesley Hilbish 32:31
Cade Callaway 33:34
Jimmy Reim 34:50

Male 16-19
Luke Griner 17:54
Hazael Morales 18:52
Ethan Clapacs 19:03
Tanner Stiver 19:31
David Schramm 19:37
Karson Hand 19:40
Carson Littrell 19:43
Jordan Jones 27:17
Reid Heald 29:28
Chance Callaway 29:38

Male 20-24
Luke Kipfer 24:45
Michael Bautisia 26:04
John McClain 29:57

Male 25-29
Nick Kirkpatrick 21:41
Josh Juban 22:05
Jared Hoffner 22:50
Zach Broadbent 25:18
Chad Flath 28:18
Michael Hughes 28:51
Zach Jubak 29:02
Tyler Hoffman 30:15

Male 30-34
Robby Gingerich 19:50
Christopher Schenkel 22:12
Addison Lopp 23:10
Michael Elder 29:00
Zach Brettnacher 32:06
Adam Speicher 32:27

Male 35-39
Brian Miller 23:01
Brent Bokhart 25:37
Joshua Rauch 26:32
Michael Jenks 26:41
Andy Mehl 26:45
Jon Brody 28:11
Chris Davis 29:37
Kent Davis 32:47
Lyle Rauch 33:28
Chandler Tenney 36:15

Male 40-44
Rob Geiger 21:01
Matt O’ Conner 25:23
Andy Dampeer 25:55
Michael Israelson 27:03
Rob Geiger 28:31
David Mason 28:35
Derek Powell 29:26
Brian O’ Rourke 33:06

Male 45-49
Andy Dunithan 24:51
Arlo Kipfer 25:14
Dereck Klopfenstein 29:22
Breck Huber 30:23
Mich Mates 30:27
Dave Hilbish 37:15
John Reim 38:19

Male 50-54
Jeff Dunithan 25:19
Steve Holt 27:16
Bill Thompson 31:15
Doug Hines 31:30
Mark Schramm 33:21
Paul Long 34:31
Gary Doll40:31
Christopher Binning 40:51
Martin Barrett 46:46

Male 55-59
Jeff Callaway 27:42
Wally Wetherill 30:05
Oscar Hernandez 36:14
Pat Park 43:09

Male 60-69
Justin Frericks 25:43
Phil Jenks 29:09
Duane Rauch 31:05
Dave Haggy 33:32
Ted Schenkel 33:42
Steve Wills 35:24
Bruce Daugherty 38:30
Rene Valencourt 41:22
Greg Arnott 42:17

Male 70-over
Joe Forgey 40:40
Lawerence Scholl 49:43

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Women 8 mile

Overall Female –
Suzi Swinehart 56:36

Master’s Champion –
61:37

Grand Master’s Champion –
Robin O’ Donnell 67:07

Female 16-19
Isabella Crain 70:26
Reese Barhydt 81:06

Female 25-29
Ashelle Ort 66:57
Marielle Campbell 88:09

Female 30-34
Cara Burns 65:44
Trudi Donovan 78:12
Molly Rodenbeck 91;35

Female 35-39
Staci Weisser 66:01
Jordan Huffman 72:00
Carman Catellier 76:54
Kellee Hedges 82:09
Emily Worrell 91:34

Female 40-44
Jennifer Jarrett 72:00

Female 50-54
Becky Thompson 79:35
Kim Anderson 80:42

Female 55-59
Jenny Isenbarger 76:21
Garciela Mejic 88:09

Female 60-69
Karen Chamness 83:23

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race Results
Men 8 mile

Overall male-
Derek Miller 43;58

Master’s Champion –
Matt Albreeht 67:59

Grand Master’s Champion –
Joey Nelson 52:21

Male 13-15
Alex Moore 56:25

Male 16-19
Aden Burke 51:55
Trevor Miller 52:24
Jordan Shoemaker 53:08
Jose Sosa 56:27
Gama Montiel 63:57

Male 20-24
Ryan McAvoy 54:47
Troy Carolus 70:25
Grant Shelly 71:53

Male 30-34
Drew Brewer 53:18
Jason Allardt 78:30
Matt Grager 95:35

Male 35-39
Aaron Huffman 58:08
Robert Gorgol 61:08
Brandon Shaw 65:45
Chris Gaumer 70:27
Justin Moyer 88:17

Male 40-44
Jason Clagg 70:44
Jason Cleveland 70:45

Male 50-54
Tom Gilbert 56:31
Garrett Carolus 59:14
Doug Brown 72:42

Male 55-59
Richard Wheeler 54:56
Tin Morton 59:29
Dan Kopp 65:24
Rich Rhodes 70:13
Cale Bradford 71:09
Greg Shelley 71:54
Tom Cartmel 78:09
Keith Ort 79:35

Male 60-69
Whitewolf Kelly 89:05
Jeffery Rohleder 90:35
David Baer 91:21
Gary West 108:45

Male 70-over
Ron Baumgartner 76:21

May 24 2019

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Parade Flyer

May 22 2019

2019 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race

WHEN: Thursday, July 4, 2019, 8am; all events (Registration starting at 7 am)

WHERE: Lakeside Park, Syracuse, IN

COST: $20 per-registration, $25 day of race

DIVISIONS: Male & Female; 12-under, 13-15, 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-69, 70+

AWARDS: Running Races: Top 3 overall and top masters, Top 3 in each age group, Ribbons to all walking who finish.

For more information contact Brian Shepherd, 260-894-4638, 700 Westfield Dr, Ligonier. shepherdb@westnoble.k12.in.us

Entries also available at Team Tuttle Mortgage, LLC, 574-457-3775, 813 S Huntington St, Syracuse, IN 46567.

July 09 2018

2018 Flotilla Road Race Results

Men 8 mile 16-19
Place / Name / Time
5 Burke, Aiden 55:32:00
12 Stiver, Tanner 64:34:00
18 Riddle, Cameron 68:15:00

Men 8 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
2 Miller,Derek 44:49:00
10 DeLuna, Alex 64:05:00
33 Crim, Wes 76:48:00
Campbell, Jesse

Men 8 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
39 Wilder, Eric 83:04:00

Men 8 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
8 Brewton, Drew 59:50:00
27 Shaw, Brandon 74:13:00
28 Burris, Tom 74:14:00
32 Jarrett, Casey 76:30:00
36 Casey, Michael 78:05:00
Koop, Greg

Men 8 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
1 Blume, Matthew 42:29:00 overall winner
6 Hoffman, Aaron 58:41:00
37 Moyer, Justin 80:54:00

Men 8 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
7 Gilbert, Tom 58:50:00
14 Mast, Galen 67:06:00
23 Rees, Scott 70:28:00
Brown, Doug

Men 8 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
4 Hoffer, Todd 54:41:00 masters winner
16 Gottschalk, Daniel 67:37:00
25 McCarthy, Jim 70:53:00
29 Ort, Keith 74:35:00
49 Smith, Tommy 104:57:00
Hernandez, Oscar

Men 8 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
3 Leffers, Steve 51:58:00 grand masters winner
17 Hernandez, Oscar 67:58:00

Men 8 mile 60-69
Place / Name / Time
41 Rohleder, Jeffrey 83:31:00
52 Johnson, Reg 130:10:00
X Smock, Ron

Men 8 mile 70+
Place / Name / Time
31 Baumgartner, Ron 76:04:00
51 Forgy, Joe 130:00:00

Women 8 mile 13-15
Place / Name / Time
20 Camden, Grace 68:41:00
48 Butler, Haleigh 99:20:00

Women 8 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
11 Valmar, Emily 64:21:00
34 Bowman, Rachel 77:20:00

Women 8 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
24 Ort, Ashlee 70:48:00

Women 8 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
40 Chester, Kristin 83:21:00
45 Garrett, Kathryn 86:53:00

Women 8 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
13 Weisser, Staci 65:29:00
15 Hoffman, Jordan 67:19:00
19 Ellege, Sarah 68:35:00

Women 8 mile 40-44
Place / Name / Time
21 Moor, Jill 68:51:00
30 Jarrett, Jennifer 74:45:00
42 McDewitt, Brandy 84:12:00

Women 8 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
9 Stookey, Amy 64:04:00 overall winner
43 Smith, Karen 84:21:00

Women 8 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
44 Anderson, Kim 86:00:00
46 Kline, Lisa 97:25:00

Women 8 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
25 Isenbarger, Jenny 70:53:00 grand masters winner
38 Chamness, Karen 81:06:00
47 Mize, Kelly 97:30:00

Men 3.3 mile 12 & under
Place / Name / Time
11 Spees, Samuel 20:42
15 Moor, Alec 22:03
48 Winters, Isaac 26:54:00
60 O’Rourke, Declan 27:55:00
87 Elledge, Isaac 30:47:00
132 O’Rourke, Conall 34:48:00
149 Barbee, Quinn 36:46:00
151 Barbee, Connor 37:16:00
152 O’Rourke, Galvan 37:28:00
172 Hixenbaugh, Emmett 40:00:00
Israelson, Brady

Men 3.3 mile 13-15
Place / Name / Time
19 Flora, Grant 22:26
20 Littrell, Wil 22:44
22 Mates, Nicholas 23:09
33 Hasbrook, Will 24:51:00
42 Hasbrook, Drew 26:40:00
140 Sanchez, Jeffrey 35:50:00

Men 3.3 mile 16-19
Place / Name / Time
2 Hare, Spencer 18:27
3 Ploss, Brett 18:28
8 Littrell, Carson 20:21
24 Sanchez, Rene 23:40
30 Dunithan, Preston 24:38:00
35 McClain, John 25:12:00
40 Dunithan, Austin 26:01:00
146 Crim, Ethan 36:32:00
191 Klassen, Trenton 45:44:00
O’Rourke, John
Rapp, Trenton

Men 3.3 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
28 Howell, Josh 24:05:00
114 Bolles, Austin 32:46:00
Dobbs, Kalvin

Men 3.3 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
9 Silverman, Dan 20:33
39 Yu, Wesley 25:50:00
58 Pylipow, Brandon 27:42:00
63 Hughes, Michael 28:14:00
139 Futcher, Peter 35:46:00

Men 3.3 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
1 Rojas, Elias 16:51 overall winner
16 Schenkel, Christopher 22:08
26 Schrock, Lyle 23:51
43 Bloom, Patrick 26:41:00
62 Bokhart, Brent 28:02:00
109 Granger, Matt 32:10:00

Men 3.3 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
6 Martin, Robert 20:02
21 Gorgol, Robert 22:45
69 Carrington, Scott 28:53:00
90 Burkholder, Tony 30:57:00
124 Davis, Kent 33:52:00
136 Davis, Chris 35:40:00
201 Klassen, Daniel 52:17:00

Men 3.3 mile 40-44
Place / Name / Time
4 Pizana, Frank 18:37 masters winner
5 Flora, Mike 18:56
18 Clagg, Jason 22:25
34 Sperry, Justin 24:54:00
37 Stark, Israel 25:17:00
51 Israelson, Michael 26:59:00
79 Breck, Herber 30:23:00
80 Harbert, James 30:25:00
81 Mullaney, Matthew 30:28:00
93 Barhydt, Kipp 31:24:00
111 Dechant, Shawn 32:33:00
120 Elledge, Chris 33:39:00
126 Hallgrimson, Erik 34:01:00
Zipfel, Eric
Oaks, Ashley
Freese, Bill

Men 3.3 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
29 Dunithan, Andy 24:36:00
71 Camden, Jeff 29:19:00
77 Mates, Mick 30:18:00
100 Kipfer, Arlo 31:38:00
133 Julian, Frank 35:03:00
175 Pylipow, Ken 40:43:00

Men 3.3 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
7 Shepherd, Brian 20:03 grand masters winner
17 Dunithan, Jeff 22:12
32 Holt, Steve 24:48:00
52 Dobbs, Craig 27:02:00
66 Mize, James 28:43:00
78 Hines, Doug 30:19:00
119 Winters, Dave 33:28:00
128 Rees, Jim 34:02:00
161 Dobbs, Teneen 39:00:00
162 O’Donnen, John 39:01:00
183 Lechman, Michael 43:17:00
Bosway, Bill
Hull, Brian

Men 3.3 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
25 Miller, Craig 23:42
45 Kopp, Dan 26:48:00
56 Gorgol, Tom 27:23:00
64 Rhodes, Rich 28:25:00

Men 3.3 mile 60-69
Place / Name / Time
41 Frericks, Justin 26:38:00
68 Chamness, Steve 28:48:00
74 Jenks, Phil 30:09:00
76 Rauch, Duane 30:16:00
89 Schenkel, Ted 30:47:00
106 Wills, Steve 31:58:00
181 Beyer, Stephen 42:53:00
196 Palmer, Larry 48:16:00
Giles, Steve

Men 3.3 mile 70+
Place / Name / Time
168 Ristow, Mark 39:42:00
195 Scholl, Lawrence 48:15:00
202 Martin, Hank 52:50:00
Smith, David

Women 3.3 mile 12 & under
Place / Name / Time
44 Freese, Bailey 26:43:00
49 Price, Alexandra 26:55:00
59 Freese, Sydney 27:53:00
67 Catellier, Cheyenne 28:47:00
113 Burr, Lauren 32:40:00
143 Albrecht, Jacqueline 36:21:00
165 Herbert, Eliza 39:39:00
169 Hasbrook, Lily 38:45:00
174 Sperry, Sydney 40:42:00
190 Reim, Kelsey 45:35:00
193 Kiefer, Olivia 47:08:00
197 Sperry, Samantha 48:39:00

Women 3.3 mile 13-15
Place / Name / Time
73 Bontrager, Ava 29:41:00
102 Howell, Rachel 31:46:00
105 Faris, Lily 31:56:00
107 Freese, Kendall 32:06:00
108 Freese, Kaitlyn 32:09:00
112 Geiger, Delana 32:34:00
150 Crim, Karin 36:51:00

Women 3.3 mile 16-19
Place / Name / Time
12 Bultemeyer, Evie 20:49
14 McKinney, Audrey 21:39
98 Palmer, Elle 31:35:00
118 Winters, Natalie 33:16:00
188 Cortner, Katelynn 44:41:00

Women 3.3 mile 20-24
Place / Name / Time
82 Surd, Jacqueline 30:29:00
95 Rairigh, Ali 31:31:00
104 Leader, Alden 31:48:00
131 Dobbs, Kassie 34:27:00
142 LeCount, Alexis 35:56:00

Women 3.3 mile 25-29
Place / Name / Time
10 Keudell, Brooke 20:40 overall winner
13 Alles, Kirstin 20:56
23 Walker, Amy 23:30
65 Dobbs, Kristie 28:29:00
110 Granger, Megan 32:11:00
127 Rodenbeck, Molly 34:07:00
137 Hines, Betsy 35:41:00
138 Sterchs, McKenzie 35:43:00
156 Menestrina, Tristen 38:08:00
187 Rios, Katrina 44:33:00

Women 3.3 mile 30-34
Place / Name / Time
55 Tenney, Ashley 27:17:00
57 Buhrt, Jodi 27:32:00
99 Bearss, Bailey 31:37:00
103 Craig, Emily 31:47:00
122 Feighner, Betsy 33:41:00
130 Weadick, Chrissy 34:18:00
141 Johnson, Krystalle 35:51:00
145 Bokhart, Jessica 36:30:00
158 Borne, Kate 38:20:00
159 McCully, Molly 38:37:00
160 Masengale, Emily 38:49:00
163 Szynal, Jennifer 39:19:00

Women 3.3 mile 35-39
Place / Name / Time
27 Davis, Jennifer 23:54
31 Geiger, Nicole 24:42:00
36 Schwartz, Amanda 25:15:00
61 Zarich, Katie 28:01:00
84 Hershberger, Julia 30:32:00
86 Catellier, Carmen 30:44:00
88 Dechant, Jess 30:46:00
115 Roa, Lauren 32:47:00
153 O’Rourke, Shiloh 37:41:00
157 Worrell, Emily 38:18:00
167 Mullaney, Jennifer 39:41:00
170 Hasbrook, Julia 39:48:00
180 Martin, Kristen 42:21:00

Women 3.3 mile 40-44
Place / Name / Time
46 Price, Angela 26:49:00 masters
70 Rees, Kelly 28:59:00
72 Freese, Lauren 29:38:00
75 McKinney, Jackie 30:12:00
85 Matthews, Valarie 30:44:00
92 Kaeser, Diane 31:07:00
94 Metzler, Anji 31:30:00
116 Dunithan, Angela 32:48:00
117 Stanley, Celeste 33:05:00
125 McCune, Holly 34:00:00
147 Fervida, Melanie 35:34:00
166 Koop, Lisa 39:40:00
173 Hixenbaugh, Kelly 39:18:00
176 Sperry, Sarah 41:18:00
194 Kiefer, Marissa 47:34:00

Women 3.3 mile 45-49
Place / Name / Time
53 Baumann, Yuko 27:06:00
91 Hallgrimson, Aimee 31:02:00
96 Glandon, Misty 31:32:00
101 Kipfer, Lisa 31:44:00
154 Brown, Maria 37:55:00
177 Santos, Candy 41:34:00
182 Griggs, Debbie 43:11:00
192 Reim, Maureen 45:51:00

Women 3.3 mile 50-54
Place / Name / Time
50 O’Donnell, Robyn 26:56:00
83 Bolles, Kim 30:30:00
171 Julian, Jody 39:55:00
185 Racolta, Angie 44:02:00
186 Burr, Cheryl 44:52:00
198 Shook, Cheryl 50:28:00
200 Ezyi, Shelia 52:16:00

Women 3.3 mile 55-59
Place / Name / Time
54 Rinker, Resia 27:06:00
129 Abrell, Jennifer 34:10:00
148 Salimbene, Jill 36:45:00

Women 3.3 mile 60-69
Place / Name / Time
38 Carey, Michele 25:27:00 grand masters winner
121 Wills, Annie 33:40:00
179 Lambright, Monica 41:41:00
184 Knox-Hull, Jamie 43:59:00
199 Kramer, Lorraine 50:51:00

March 29 2018

Wawasee Flotilla News 2018

When: Saturday, July 7th

 

Where: Gather in front of the Wawasee Spink at 11:00 AM
Parade begins at 11:30 AM moving counterclockwise around the lake.

 

Theme: “Superheroes”

 

The Wawasee Flotilla will be celebrating its 57th parade during the 2018 Fourth of July weekend. This year’s theme is “Superheroes”. Who are your favorite superheroes? Wonder Woman, Spider-Man, Deadpool, Avengers, those answering the call of duty, your parents? Entrants are invited to decorate their floats, piers, and cottages to honor your superheroes.

You need to register in order to be eligible to win an award. Registration forms ( < click for printable registration form) will be available at local retailers and Team Tuttle Mortgage, or you can call 574.457.3775 or email hollytuttle@yahoo.com to have one sent to you. You may also register the day of the Flotilla at the Judges’ boat.

This year’s awards will be the coveted Commodore Cup, DNR, Wawasee Property Owners Association, Neighborhood, Youth, Wawasee History, Most Patriotic, Red, White, & Boom, Commercial/Business, Non-Profit, Best Wooden and Antique Boats, and Most Original. There is a new award this year called “The Greatest Generation”. Awards will also be given for the best on-shore displays and a “People’s Choice Award” determined by Facebook voters.

Flotilla Road Race will be on Wednesday, July 4th at Lakeside Park, Syracuse, IN.
Registration begins at 7:00 AM and race starts at 8:00 AM

Flotilla Fundraiser Cruise will be on Saturday, August 11th from 7:00 – 10:00 PM aboard the S.S. Lillypad II.

Please like and follow our FaceBook page for updated information and events!

Thank you and hope to see you on July 7th!

Holly Tuttle
hollytuttle@yahoo.com

March 29 2018

2018 Wawasee Flotilla Parade Flyer