July 05 2017

2017 Flotilla Road Race Results

Flotilla Results 2017
3.3 mile
Male
Overall Elias Rojas 16:54
Master Mike Flora 19:22
Grand master Brian Shepherd 19:40

12-under
Drew Hasbrook 25:17
Luke O’Conner 25:32
Kaleb Ellis 26:31
Mason Shoemaker 27:36
Brooks Custer 29:51
Casen Custer 31:19
Kevin Mehl 33:41
Jimmy Riem 37:15
Bryce Israelson 37:36
Graysen Goodall 37:51
Drew Yoder 40:17
Jackson Bollinger 40:20
Lucas Ellis 40:33
Zachary Vanlue 41:40
Bradley Israelson 46:53
Declan O’Rourke 50:30

13-15
Ethan Clapacs 20:21
Carson Littrell 20:55
Jack Button 23:55
Will Littrell 25:25
Austin Custer 27:11
Luke Schramm 28:42
Ethan Crim 30:49
Jack Klopfenstein 30:56
Drew Klopfenstein 34:20
Brayton Taylor 38:01
Masnus Andrew 40:05

16-19
Chase Leffers 20:34
Brett Ploss 20:38
David Schramm 20:52
Luke Kipfer 23:00
Preston Dunithan 23:04
Thomas Ridley 24:03
Cameron Dehart 24:47
Austin Dunithan 27:49
Andrew Dykstra 29:35
Casey Leffers 30:26
Isaac Kipfer 30:47
Patrick O’Rourke 33:45
Trenton Klassen 41:41
Andrew Tuttle 42:54

20-24
Joshua Howell 24:35
Wesley Crim 25:09
Eric Townsend 25:50

25-29
Chuck Wysong 18:38
Dan Silverman 24:51
Brandon Pylipow 26:33
Sam Leffers 30:27

30-34
Brian Miller 22:40
Chris Mock 24:49
Brad Wear 26:10
Kevin Lipsey 26:34
Tommy Taylor 29:06

35-39
Andy Mehl 22:42
Todd Koepke 30:14
Ben Leffers 30:28
Robert Gorgol 43:13
Daniel Klaussen 53:36

40-44
Chris Kaufman 19:48
Arlo Kipfer 23:05
Andy Dunithan 24:21
Mike O’Connor 25:35
Joshua Nelson 27:59
Bill Freese 28:49
Michael Israelson 37:36
Jay Andrew 38:02
Kip Ellis 40:34

45-49
Jeff Dunithan 21:56
Doug Brown 28:57
Frank Julian 30:19
Chris Plummer 31:12
Jay Freese 33:57
William Holder 35:27
Mike Doll 36:38
Gary Doll 38:33
Ken Pylipow 38:34

50-54
Todd McCulloch 23:12
Steve Holt 25:30
Dan Roszowski 27:08
Doug Hines 31:13
Ron Martin 31:41
Dan Copp 37:30
Keith Ort 37:42
Mark Schramm 33:04
Andy McBride 35:02
Jeff Morgan 36:35
Tommy Smith 39:54

55-59
Steve Chamness 28:23
Ted Schenkel 29:58
Larry Palmer 34:05
Todd Townsend 36:30

60-69
Justin Frerick 25:51
Dave Hague 27:35
Phil Wysong 29:07
Duane Rauch 29:34
Dan Leffers 30:29
Steve Wills 31:14
Kim Stickley 31:57
Tom Dean 35:35
Herman Houin 36:55

70+
Dan Johnston 32:13
Mark Ristow 33:42
Steve Butler 34:08
Jack Anderson 34:11
Dave Eckrich 37:00

3.3 Female
Overall Kirstin Alles 21:47
Master Lisa Kipfer 28:25
Grand master Resia Rinker 26:43

12-under
Bailey Freese 28:34
Sydney Freese 28:48
Mallory Palmer 25:56
Ava Bontrager 30:54
Delana Geiger 31:09
Hannah Schramm 33:03
Jackie Albrect 34:50
Talia Holder 35:28
Lauren Burr 36:02
Karin Crim 36:03
Kelsey Reim 45:37

13-15
Audrey McKinney 22:49
Kendall Freese 31:17
Kaitlyn Freese 31:18
Rachel Howell 32:56

16-19
Carmen Yoder 24:02
Ella Palmer 29:22
Emma Cesar 33:46
Katherine Gottingham 37:20

20-24
Amy Walker 22:18
Abby Amos 29:20
Elyssa DeAngulo 29:29
Malden Leader 31:55

25-29
Marta Wysong 23:48
Abby Morris 25:56
Ashlee Ort 27:10
Jenna Mock 29:05
Kathy Mayer 29:10
Betsy Hines 33:06
Kylee Ort 33:28
Zena Kumok 35:39

30-34
Lucretia Cardenas 24:57
Jill Mattingly 27:24
Ashley Tenney 28:51
Trudi Donovan 29:50
Kate Miller 30:30
Aubree Schenkel 35:00

35-39
Stacy Weisser 23:46
Nichole Geiger 23:50
Jennifer Tippett 25:23
Cherelle Lampkin 25:58
Megan Marcuccilli 28:22
Jodi Freije 28:36
Katie Zurich 31:15
Jennifer Bartenboch 31:16
Brenda Custer 31:20
Celeste Stanley 32:05
Julia Hosbrook 32:06
Shiloh O’Rourke 34:32
Corine Doll 40:53
Candy Taylor 42:51
Brandi Gorgol 43:14

40-44
Misty Glandin 28:52
Lauren Freese 28:56
Jackie McKinney 29:46
Valerie Mathews 30:31
Molly McCune 33:44
Angela Dunithan 36:22
Dawn Yoder 40:25
Maureen Reim 45:39
Jean Israelson 46:54

45-49
Lisa Dehart 30:33
Leighann Hirschmal 31:25
Sheila McGee 31:43
Sirena Morgan 32:02
Paige Button 32:20
Maria Brown 34:31
Judy Julian 37:01

50-54
Jenna Morris 29:32
Kelly Mize 31:42
Lisa Kline 37:52
Emily Connelly 39:04
Margaret Andrew 55:48

55-59
Christy Leffers 28:26
Mardie Leader 31:56
Jennifer Abrell 33:35
Marcell Meyers 38:03
Sally Childress 38:50

60-69
Annie Wills 32:43

70+
Betty Nelson 38:00

8 mile
Male
Overall Matthew Helm 44:17
Master Joey Nelson 50:45
Grand Master Steve Leffers 49:57

16-19
Derrick Miller 46:06

20-24
Josiah Waltz 68:38
Eric Wilder 86:03
25-29
Addison Lopp 57:36
Matthew DeGulis 63:15
Ethan Eastwood 74:45
Colin Stanley 81:15
Matt Granger 84:15

30-34
Christopher Schenkel 59:23

35-39
Robert Martin 39:42
Darin Holsoppie 57:19
Garrick Trotter 69:12
Justin Moyer 75:43
John Wright 79:40
Brian Augustine 79:41

40-44
Jason Klagg 58:15
Dave Broerman 61:18

45-49
Paul Walker 74:31
Jim McCarthy 77:21

50-54
Todd Hoffer 53:27
Steve Homme 58:53
Eugene Yoder 58:56
Rich Rhodes 65:36
John DeBolt 70:02

55-59
Tom Gorgol 61:49
Mark Reade 73:18
Jeff Underhill 75:37
Doug Stanley 81:14

60-69
Dean Warstler 67:52
David Baer 80:39
Ron Schmock 84:43

70+
Lawrence Scholl 2:01:57

8 mile
Female
Overall Colleen Dabler 55:18
Master Barb Martz 62:32
Grand Master Lisa Hurst 65:19

20-24
Stephanie Homme 68:58
Jacquline Surd 74:30
Amanda Osborn 84:24

25-29
Brooke Keudell 55:45
Erica Regley 56:49
Shanna Washington 60:07
Kelsey Eash 80:15
Laura Davey 81:16
Megan Granger 84:16
30-34
Ashley Anglin 63:40
Morgan Troyer 70:50

35-39
Ginny Patterson 62:04
Michelle Ludlow 66:23
Sara Nephew 67:41
Carmen Tse 69:01
Maddie Vetor 70:01
Corine Doll 81:19

45-49
Pam Kenninger 69:05
Stephanie Wilson 73:26
Karen Smith 77:24

50-54
Mae Miller 77:12
Kim Anderson 77:20

55-59
Jenny Isenbarger 67:00
Karen Chamness 75:55

Post a comment