July 07 2015

2015 Wawasee Flotilla Road Race – 3.3 Mile Results

Men’s 12-Under

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Drew HASBROOK 127 M 10 24:35.9

2 Kaleb ELLIS 213 M 10 26:18.5

3 Will HASBROOK 130 M 11 28:07.3

4 Nick CLIFFORD 240 M 11 28:21.8

5 Ethan YODER 196 M 12 28:46.1

6 Brayden FOX 113 M 8 32:01.6

7 Alex RUSSO 8 M 10 37:07.9

8 Jackson STEPHENS 98 M 7 38:34.1

9 Charlie ECKRICH 176 M 11 44:31.5

10 Jackson BOLINGER 282 M 9 46:07.8

11 Lucas ELLIS 212 M 4 47:49.2

 

Women’s 12-Under

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Tiffani MARTIN 111 F 11 24:43.0

2 Hannah BARBEE 146 F 10 29:40.2

3 Sydnee KEITH 21 F 10 31:32.7

4 Phoenix 168 F 7 35:43.7

5 Kierstyn MILLER 102 F 9 49:31.4

6 Lauren MILLER 103 F 11 59:27.6

 

Men’s 13-15

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Zane GRUWELL 131 M 13 18:57.3

2 Abraham LONGORIA 202 M 13 20:33.7

3 Bennett HOFFERT 273 M 14 20:37.7

4 Nathan MAST 203 M 13 22:08.6

5 Carson LITTRELL 20 M 13 22:19.1

6 Brett PLOSS 114 M 14 23:31.1

7 Prestin DUNITHAN 158 M 14 24:22.7

8 Chase LEFFERS 239 M 14 24:53.5

9 Brady O BRIEN 191 M 15 26:26.7

10 Austin DUNITHAN 157 M 15 27:55.0

 

Women’s 13-15

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Yarency MURILLO 192 F 13 22:38.2

2 Reese BARHYDTT 91 F 13 27:27.6

3 Madeline PLANK 169 F 13 28:45.5

4 Faith LYTE 49 F 14 30:13.1

5 Carli MURKVE 44 F 15 33:55.6

6 Lucy WETHERILL 257 F 13 36:01.2

7 Meredith MOORE 210 F 14 36:55.0

8 Olivia LANNOM 258 F 13 46:45.5

 

Men’s 16-19

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Quintin MILES 163 M 18 16:53.7

2 Zak HILL 164 M 19 17:44.4

3 Adam FALER 56 M 16 19:36.2

4 Kalvin DOBBS 185 M 19 24:11.6

5 Matt WETHERILL 267 M 17 32:26.6

 

Women’s 16-19

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Madison MILLER 86 F 17 22:49.0

2 Bailey SCHROEDER 161 F 16 24:04.3

3 Rachael BARNACK 58 F 16 27:38.9

4 Alondro CAMPOS 180 F 19 30:44.7

5 Allison O,BRIEN 190 F 19 34:57.1

 

Men’s 20-24

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Christian MILES 162 M 23 22:31.8

2 Jaggarr CUPP 53 M 22 24:11.1

3 Wyatt STUTZMAN 270 M 22 25:07.3

4 Joey DYNAKO 277 M 23 25:20.2

5 Jack ISENBARGER 235 M 24 25:24.5

6 Eric WILDER 265 M 22 35:11.8

 

Women’s 20-24

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Rachel WEAVER 109 F 23 21:06.2

2 Amy WALKER 71 F 22 21:34.3

3 Shaina RICIPUTI 88 F 22 23:22.7

4 Kaitlin KIRKPATRICK 90 F 24 27:41.2

5 Morgan 82 F 20 30:30.2

6 Kelsey KIRKPATRICK 89 F 23 33:26.1

7 Katelyn PELTON 230 F 24 33:36.7

8 Allie SMITH 256 F 22 33:39.1

9 Kate GILLESPIE 54 F 23 34:29.5

10 Madyson MORGAN 209 F 23 38:47.1

11 Lauren 68 F 23 44:17.3

12 Haylee GALLOWAY 52 F 22 51:18.6

 

Men’s 25-29

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Elias ROJAS 200 M 28 16:40.9

2 Tyler ROEL 186 M 27 19:42.5

3 Marc STUTZMAN 269 M 27 21:07.0

4 Christopher SCHENKEL 279 M 28 21:26.1

5 Sam LEFFERS 260 M 27 26:41.1

6 Nate DUREN 96 M 25 27:10.3

7 Jared HAFFNER 31 M 25 27:29.7

8 Matt GRANGER 61 M 27 29:02.1

9 Dan SCHMUCKER 171 M 28 29:31.6

10 Kyle CUMMINS 227 M 27 30:15.8

11 Brian COPSEY 6 M 26 30:27.8

12 Matt ABRELL 38 M 25 31:59.0

13 Dan SILVERMAN 122 M 25 33:19.4

14 Tyler CUMMINS 226 M 29 35:21.1

Women’s 25-29

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Erin MODISETT 29 F 29 25:51.4

2 Carlena STUTZMAN 272 F 29 29:35.5

3 Andrea RANDALL 250 F 29 30:01.4

4 Kacey CUMMINS 238 F 25 30:15.0

5 Emma LANHAM 7 F 26 30:27.4

6 Higinia KEGLZY 274 F 29 30:35.1

7 Jaclyn CONLEY 60 F 25 30:53.1

8 Cayla LAFOLLETTE 275 F 29 31:00.0

9 Christine ZETZL 268 F 25 32:03.6

10 Christine BORNE 215 F 27 32:17.8

11 Kathy MAYER 121 F 26 33:19.9

12 Betsy HINES 34 F 25 34:27.5

13 Zina KIMOK 261 F 26 34:53.0

14 Allison CUMMINS 225 F 28 35:13.5

15 Stephanie ABRELL 39 F 28 35:56.1

16 Amanda SHOEMAKER 69 F 27 46:46.8

17 Jessica LOSEE 65 F 29 46:47.3

18 Ashley WALLACE 126 F 28 53:52.3

19 Kelsey HICKERSON 25 F 27 54:38.8

 

Men’s 30-34

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Andy MEHL 231 M 33 19:55.7

2 Craig DISMORE 216 M 32 23:58.6

3 Alex MORRISON 188 M 31 26:26.7

4 Ryan YODER 276 M 33 27:18.2

5 Michael ELPERS 110 M 30 27:49.0

6 Luke STUTZMAN 271 M 33 29:11.7

7 Chris DAVIS 57 M 32 31:40.6

8 Joshua RAUCH 148 M 32 33:18.2

 

Women’s 30-34

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Ashley TENNEY 106 F 30 26:09.6

2 Jennifer LOWE 229 F 34 28:33.6

3 Lindsay GROSS 63 F 30 28:45.7

4 Kristen MARTIN 204 F 34 30:12.7

5 Mandy BLANCHARD 104 F 31 30:25.0

6 Jessica BRIMHALL 32 F 30 31:06.5

7 Nicole MOYER 99 F 34 31:24.1

8 Kane ZURICH 266 F 33 31:33.9

9 Shannon SAUSAMAN 118 F 33 34:18.1

10 Liz GRAVES 242 F 33 34:53.4

11 Lauren ROA 243 F 33 34:57.1

 

Men’s 35-39

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Mike FLORA 201 M 39 17:48.9

2 Robert GORGOL 76 M 35 22:30.9

3 Ryan HOFFMAN 205 M 36 24:44.5

4 Brett BOONE 252 M 39 27:04.2

5 Michael ISRAELSON 206 M 39 27:28.1

6 Brian TIPPET 217 M 38 28:20.9

7 Don HAHN 165 M 39 29:08.1

8 Kipp BARHYDTT 92 M 38 30:06.2

9 Brian O’ROURKE 151 M 36 32:45.0

10 Kent DAVIS 262 M 35 33:50.6

11 Nolan SAUSAMAN 117 M 39 35:04.4

12 Travis BRIMHALL 33 M 35 36:32.6

13 Todd MARTIN 94 M 35 38:35.9

 

Women’s 35-39

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Jennifer TIPPETT 220 F 36 25:26.4

2 Nicole HARDIN 251 F 38 25:32.9

3 Julia HASBROOK 128 F 36 28:07.5

4 Heather SPRINGER 154 F 39 29:11.0

5 Valerie MATHEWS 160 F 39 29:50.6

6 Jill VIOLA 234 F 37 30:00.0

7 Alisha BOONE 253 F 35 30:13.4

8 Natalie FULLER 283 F 37 30:13.5

9 Holly MCCUNE 224 F 38 30:44.9

10 Katie BARBEE 147 F 38 31:55.1

11 Shiloh O’ROURKE 153 F 35 32:45.0

12 Jennifer LILLIE 149 F 35 33:17.8

13 Jill CLEVELAND 223 F 35 37:07.4

14 Christine DALY 172 F 38 46:09.0

15 Jody STEPHENS 97 F 35 59:27.4

 

Men’s 40-44

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Andy DUNITHAN 156 M 42 23:46.1

2 Brian GOODSPEED 248 M 40 28:51.3

3 Chad STARR 285 M 42 29:13.9

4 Todd YODER 197 M 42 29:57.2

5 Todd MILLER 100 M 40 37:16.7

6 Jason MILLER 95 M 42 38:31.5

7 Shaun BOLYN 281 M 44 47:20.7

8 Kip ELLIS 214 M 41 47:49.4

 

Women’s 40-44

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Jean ISRAELSON 207 F 40 25:54.2

2 Quinn ROE 46 F 40 28:11.0

3 Sirena MORGAN 139 F 44 29:10.3

4 Daphne KNOX 18 F 41 29:35.2

5 Christina SMITH 181 F 43 30:31.1

6 Sheila MCGEE 237 F 44 31:28.5

7 Katrina GODZISZ 74 F 44 31:35.0

8 Susan WIGENT 17 F 43 34:12.2

9 Angela DUNITHAN 155 F 40 35:11.8

10 Rhonda FOX 112 F 41 35:13.3

11 Kenna 167 F 40 35:51.7

12 Kristi NAPIERALA 194 F 42 38:04.7

13 Maureen REIM 199 F 42 42:40.4

14 Kariann KONOPINSKI 233 F 40 45:54.7

15 Stacey MILLER 101 F 40 49:31.7

16 Becca STAHLY 222 F 43 52:26.2

 

Men’s 45-49

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Brian SHEPHERD 280 M 49 21:23.6

2 Gene YODER 219 M 48 23:04.2

3 Todd MCCULLOCH 85 M 48 23:14.1

4 Yuko BAUMANN 81 M 46 24:53.5

5 David WINTERS 70 M 47 25:48.2

6 John HIRSCHMAN 236 M 47 26:16.6

7 Brian ENRIGHT 10 M 49 29:12.3

8 Ron MARTIN 140 M 49 30:22.7

9 Doug HINES 37 M 49 31:17.4

10 Craig SMITH 182 M 46 32:02.8

11 Andrew MCBRIDE 245 M 48 32:14.8

12 Jeff MORGAN 138 M 49 32:45.8

13 Greg SMITH 255 M 48 33:38.9

14 David ECKRICH 177 M 49 42:25.9

 

Women’s 45-49

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Linda MURKVE 43 F 48 25:24.4

2 Lynn BAUMAN 14 F 46 31:00.5

3 Leigh Ann HIRSCHMAN 246 F 46 31:25.0

4 Susan MCBRIDE 244 F 48 31:27.7

5 Kim STRAWBRIDGE 263 F 45 52:54.2

 

Men’s 50-54

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Chuck SCHLEMMER 195 M 54 21:03.9

2 Rich RHODES 173 M 52 23:52.5

3 Tim FIECHTER 198 M 54 25:33.5

4 Joe GRINER 211 M 50 26:30.9

5 Wally WETHERILL 254 M 51 27:59.7

6 John O’DONNELL 183 M 51 28:33.9

7 Bret STAHLY 221 M 54 30:52.9

8 Teneen DOBBS 184 M 51 46:45.5

 

Women’s 50-54

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Resia RINKER 108 F 53 24:28.7

2 Pat PARK 80 F 53 25:01.9

3 Kristy LEFFERS 247 F 53 27:17.8

4 Jennifer ABRELL 42 F 53 28:31.6

5 MaryAnn GORGOL 77 F 54 29:06.5

6 Jennifer BLISSITT 36 F 50 29:52.1

7 Robin GALLOWAY 50 F 52 32:02.5

8 Joanie MORRIS 228 F 52 32:15.7

9 Emmy CONLEY 75 F 52 36:15.8

10 Lavonne WARSTLER 187 F 52 36:17.5

11 Pam GADSON 232 F 51 45:54.1

12 Shelley HAFFNER 30 F 54 46:46.8

13 Pam PALMER 13 F 54 50:06.5

 

Men’s 55-59)

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Bryan GROSS 4 M 57 22:40.6

2 Steve CHAMNESS 193 M 57 26:27.2

3 Ted SCHENKEL 278 M 57 29:27.9

4 Tom DEAN 23 M 58 31:23.1

5 Duane RAUCH 150 M 59 33:20.5

6 Ronnie GALLOWAY 51 M 55 51:19.5

7 Chip STRAWBRIDGE 264 M 56 52:53.7

8 Andy HICKERSON 26 M 59 54:38.8

9 Gordon HUGHES 41 M 55 56:59.0

 

Women’s 55-59

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Sue KIRKPATRICK 93 F 55 28:10.8

2 Annie WILLS 119 F 59 31:26.3

3 Lisa MODISETT 28 F 58 37:52.2

4 Patti DEAN 22 F 55 50:05.1

 

Men’s 60-69

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Justin FRERICKS 107 M 60 25:43.0

2 Dan LEFFERS 259 M 63 26:40.8

3 Steve WILLS 120 M 60 28:24.7

4 Doug YODER 9 M 69 45:20.5

5 Rob KIRKPATRICK 87 M 65 58:34.9

 

Women’s 60-69

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Sally GRADLE 218 F 61 29:50.3

2 Kathy WOODSMALL 249 F 62 43:53.4

3 Jane MERCHANT 124 F 60 53:28.4

4 Trish HICKERSON 27 F 60 57:05.2

 

Men’s 70 And Above

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Robert EDWARDS 166 M 74 29:59.0

2 Mark RISTOW 16 M 70 30:26.5

3 Dave ECKRICH 179 M 74 33:41.5

4 Freeman 159 M 77 34:03.7

5 Dick HARNLY 170 M 77 34:45.5

 

Women’s 70 And Above

Athlete # M/F Team Age Time

1 Martha LONG 241 F 80 57:25.1

 

 

Post a comment